#variables.pageTitle# - #APPLICATION.siteName#

Emergency Numbers

Emergency Contacts

Emergency (Ambulance, Fire, Police) 911
Ambulance - Non Emergency 227-8400
Beebe Hospital 645-3300
Beebe Hospital - Emergency 645-3358
Beebe Medical Center Family Health 227-8115
Dewey Beach Police 227-1110
Fire Department - Non Emergency 227-8400
Poison Information Center 800-722-7112
State Police - Non Emergency 855-2980
State Police - Troop 7 644-5020

 

Review how to be prepared for emergencies.


Government Website Design by EvoGov